Provisional Entry List For Dyfi

By 19th May 2017News

Provisional entry list for this weekends Bird Gravity Enduro Welsh Open.

Entries close tonight Friday 19th May at 20:00!!

Enter HERE

 

 

Ticket Name Surname Ranking Team/Club/Sponsor
E-Bike Category Gerry Sanders 2 Bike Chain Ricci
Elite Men Laurie Arthur 3 Morvelo
Elite Men Aidan Burrill 3 Swinley Bike Hub
Elite Men Joel Chidley 1 Orange Bikes / 661 Protection / Sealskinz
Elite Men Joe Finney 3 NS Bikes/WTB/Leatt
Elite Men Loui Harvey 2 Ibis NZ
Elite Men Matthew Lombardi 1 GIANT / CORSE
Elite Men oliver mckenna 1 Freedom bikes/O’Neal/Upper Downs/Southcoast suspension/Rideworks
Elite Men Sam Flockhart 1 Intense Racing UK
Elite Men Ajay Jones 1 Intense Racing UK
Elite Men philip shucksmith 1 Pro Ride Mtb
Elite Men Robert Smith 1 Silverfish UK
Elite Men Will Soffe 2 Mojo Suspension
Elite Men Simon Wakely 1 Don skene cycles
Elite Women Claire Bennett 3 Flare Clothing/Mudhugger/Hopetechwomen
Elite Women Sophie Halhead 4 BW Cycling
Elite Women Melanie Alexander 3
Elite Women Kate Wakely 3 Team Skene
Elite Women Emma Wareham 3
Grand Veteran Men Mike Norman 3 Mountain Trax
Grand Veteran Men gary allen 1 The eagles of pantshiri
Grand Veteran Men Keven Baines 1 Hope Factory Racing
Grand Veteran Men Alex Cameron 1 Tyres, Brakes & Gears please
Grand Veteran Men John Cobb 1 i need a sponser
Grand Veteran Men Paul Fowler 4
Grand Veteran Men Nigel Garrood 2
Grand Veteran Men Rob Spencer 5
Grand Veteran Men Martyn Green 4 Trace Defrein collective
Grand Veteran Men David Gurnsey 2
Grand Veteran Men Mike Hodgson 1
Grand Veteran Men Peter Little 3
Grand Veteran Men Pedro Mcnulty 2 Trace derein collective
Grand Veteran Men glyn richards 3
Grand Veteran Men Craig Roberts 5
Grand Veteran Men Jonny Ward 1
Grand Veteran Men Pete Overton 4
Hardtail Category Sonny Baston 2
Hardtail Category Scott Cordy 3 Team Pedal Addiction
Hardtail Category Tom Dunn 1 Hot pursuit cycles
Hardtail Category Mason Pritchard 1 The Sesh
Hardtail Category Oliver Rushton 3
Junior Men Carl Crowley 2 Slam69/Dartmoor Bikes
Junior Men James Edwards 2 Deity components, the mudhugger
Junior Men Ben Sumerfield 3
Junior Men Joe Breeden 5 Intense Racing UK
Junior Men Gregor Nixon 2 Xtreme Bike Shop
Junior Men Harvey Rollason 2 NX2
Junior Men Tom Wilkins 1
Junior Men Josh Williams 3 Swinley Bike Hub
Junior Men Tom Wilson 1 Orange Bikes/MTB Monster
Junior Women Caja Parkes 5 I Parkes carpentry and Joinery
Master Men Tomas Kupstys 2 Bird Morvelo
Master Men Gareth Bezant 2 Army Enduro MTB Team
Master Men Chris Archer 1 Bournemouth Cycleworks
Master Men Steve Atkins 1 Bournemouth Cycleworks Trek
Master Men Cameron Austin 2
Master Men Michael Noble 4
Master Men Chris Blakey 4
Master Men Mark Brooks 3
Master Men James Bruton 2 Plas y Brenin
Master Men Russ Clark 1 Onion Terror
Master Men Kevin Cook 3
Master Men Tom Cosgrove 2
Master Men Andrew Crompton 3
Master Men Francois Damseaux 1
Master Men Devin De Jager 3 Back on Track
Master Men Matthew De Villanueva 1 Badassbikes
Master Men Ryan Dean 3
Master Men Dan Farrer 2 SPS
Master Men adam Fieldsend 2 RAFCA
Master Men Richard Follett 3 Fit4-Physio
Master Men Mark Foster 3 Army MTB Enduro Team
Master Men james gill 3 Tekkers
Master Men Richard Greenfield 3 Army Enduro MTB Team
Master Men Jonathan Gregory 2
Master Men Tom Halhead 3
Master Men Adam Halling 2 Valley Cycles & Leisure
Master Men Peter Heyward 2
Master Men Nick Hobbs 2 Blackmore Cycling Apparel
Master Men Jon Hodson 3
Master Men Matthew Holland 4 Army Enduro MTB Team
Master Men Brad Hudson 5
Master Men Ben Jackson 3
Master Men Nick Jones 3
Master Men Kelvin Lawton 1 Orange bikes
Master Men Declan Deehan 1 Saddleback
Master Men Ben Llewellyn 1 Blazingbikes
Master Men Mark Mackenzie 3 Army Enduro Team
Master Men Carl Mansell 1 Army Enduro MTB Team
Master Men James Martin 3 Trace Defrein
Master Men Scott Mayled 3 Army Enduro (ACU)
Master Men Ash Mullane 1 Rockin bikes racing
Master Men Guy Nevison 3 REME Cycling Association
Master Men Rob Newman 3
Master Men Jimmy Nixon 1 Steve Peat Syndicate
Master Men Tom Makin 1 Steve Peat Syndicate
Master Men Tom Packwood 5
Master Men Dan Pardesi 1 Starling Cycles
Master Men Simon Parkinson 1 Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek
Master Men dean pearson 3
Master Men Paul Pickup 2 Delta Bikes
Master Men Mark Rigby 5
Master Men Matt Potter 5
Master Men Joe ROBSON 1 Army Enduro MTB Team
Master Men Thomas Sinclair 3 MinTRacing
Master Men Matt Snelling 3
Master Men Ryan Sperring 3
Master Men Tinks Taylor 4 Army Enduro MTB Team
Master Men Scott Tomblin 4 Army Enduro MTB Team
Master Men Matthew Van Der Schans 3 Pedal-worx racing
Master Men Matthew Leach 4 Pedal-worx racing
Master Men Simon Ward 2 Simply Downhill
Master Men Andy Weames 1 Bikeactive.com
Master Men james weames 1 BikeActive
Master Men Anton West 2 Singletrack Adventures
Master Men Alan Whitelaw 1 Atom Web Design
Master Men Paul Whitelegge 3 RAFCA
Master Men Craig Williams 4
Master Men David Williams 4
Master Men Sam Williams 4
Master Men Andy Woodvine 1 The Trailhead
Master Women Lianne Hier 2 The Mountain Bike Chalet
Master Women Emma Braithwaite 2
Master Women Tim Fleming 3
Master Women Lucy Follett 1 Fit4-Physio
Master Women Jenni Rennie 3 Army Enduro MTB Team
Master Women Helen Wainwright 2
Senior Men Lewis Bradley 1 Tredz bikes / Giant Swansea / Pro-Green Mx / Welsh Gravity Enduro
Senior Men Cai Grocott 1 Bike Doctor/Ride Gevo
Senior Men Oliver Barton 2 Nuneaton Cyclery
Senior Men Archie Box 2 N/A
Senior Men Martin Brown 2
Senior Men Lee Carter 3 Ampedcycleworx/ Mudhugger/ Airshot
Senior Men Karl Chapman 3
Senior Men James Clews 3 Stephenson Personal Care
Senior Men Lewis Cowe 3 Icycles
Senior Men kit davison 2
Senior Men Joe swann 2
Senior Men Jack Delbridge 1 Kustom Bikes
Senior Men James Dickens 1 UK Cycle Centre, Remap Clothing, Torq Fitness
Senior Men Tom Everett 2 T.I.T.S Performance Race Team
Senior Men Jules Friend 3
Senior Men Jamie Garrett 4 RAFCC
Senior Men Sam Gerrett 1 Rad Orange Factory Racing
Senior Men George Goodall 2 Aberystwyth University Mountain Bike Club
Senior Men Tom Grice 2 Steve Peat Syndicate
Senior Men Tom Grinyer 5
Senior Men Tom Harnden 2 Hilltop Garden Services
Senior Men Joe Harrison 1 TCH Factory Racing
Senior Men Harry Harvey 2
Senior Men andrew heaton 1
Senior Men jamie hinde 4
Senior Men Shaun Hook 2 Slam69
Senior Men Ollie Hooper 2
Senior Men Lawrence Jones 2 Southwest Syndicate
Senior Men Ben Jones 1
Senior Men James Keen 2
Senior Men Andrew Lowe 3 RAFCA
Senior Men JAKE MCKENNA 3
Senior Men Ben Mitchell 4
Senior Men Lewis Peacock 3 RAF Cycling Enduro
Senior Men Ruairi Phelan 2
Senior Men Ian Pitchford 3
Senior Men Phillip Roberts 3
Senior Men Callum Powell 4 NS Bikes Danger Seeker Mozart Race Components BTP Bearings
Senior Men Jason Prout 5 RAF
Senior Men Jon Ridley 2
Senior Men ryan roberts 3 Team Trunkhett
Senior Men Dan Smith 1 Arragons Cycles / Deft Motion
Senior Men Richard Stone 4 RAFCA
Senior Men Jake Tanner 1 Pearce Cycles
Senior Men Gruff Tomos 2 TeamBont/ Royal Racing Roots
Senior Men Oliver Tustain 3 Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes
Senior Men Rhys Wainwright 2
Senior Men Tom whant 2 Swinley bikehub
Senior Men Ryan Williamson 3 Malvern cycle sport
Senior Men Ben Wootton 2 Pinned tv
Senior Women Francie Arthur 3
Senior Women laura griffiths 3 flare clothing/ red brick cycles
Senior Women Jess Enlund 4 NMTB
Senior Women Becky Jordan 3
Senior Women Rebecca Parker 3 Red Brick cycles
Sport men 14+ Stuart Arnold 4
Sport men 14+ Richard Baker 4
Sport men 14+ Phillip Willis 4
Sport men 14+ dave brown 4
Sport men 14+ James Howes 4
Sport men 14+ Paul Brown 4
Sport men 14+ Phil Camsell 2 Starling Cycles / Silk Suspension
Sport men 14+ Matt Carter 3
Sport men 14+ Nigel Cartmell 4
Sport men 14+ Jason Hasaka 2
Sport men 14+ Stuart Howard 2
Sport men 14+ Johnathan Lewis 3
Sport men 14+ Martin Lombardi 3
Sport men 14+ Andy Palmer 3
Sport men 14+ Phil Sellors 2
Sport men 14+ Kevin Sexton 3
Sport men 14+ Sjoerd Wolters 5
Veteran Men Jim Buchanan 2 Pinned TV
Veteran Men Richard Bacon 4 Jinxycat Racing
Veteran Men Dan Bishop 1
Veteran Men Chris Blackmore 2 I bikemotion
Veteran Men Justin Bolton 2 Mission MX
Veteran Men Richard Brown 4
Veteran Men Steve Liggins 2
Veteran Men Tom Clarke 3
Veteran Men David Parker 3
Veteran Men Fraser Dales 2
Veteran Men Rick Ellis 1 Velo one
Veteran Men Andy Foote 3
Veteran Men Mark Golding 4 333 Enduro
Veteran Men Jess Gough 2
Veteran Men Carl Jennings 2 Whyte bikes
Veteran Men Stuart Hibbert 3 FalconLogistics LLB
Veteran Men Simon Hinchliffe 2 Lyme racing
Veteran Men Craig Holmes 2 Kenny Racing
Veteran Men Keith Horsnell 1 Teamskene
Veteran Men Chris John 3
Veteran Men marcus jones 1
Veteran Men Aled Jones 4
Veteran Men James Jones 2
Veteran Men Chris Kimberley 3 Space Pirate
Veteran Men Craig Macklin 3 Freebourne Bikes
Veteran Men Mike Mclaughlin 4 Army Enduro
Veteran Men Paul Mole 2
Veteran Men Charlie Hatton 1 Intense Racing UK
Veteran Men Dan Murphy 3
Veteran Men Andy Orwell 2 Spokes Cycles
Veteran Men Roger Pallister 2
Veteran Men chris pill 1 Bike Shed Wales
Veteran Men Tim Ponting 1 Mondraker uk
Veteran Men Mark Roberts 3
Veteran Men Andy Sadler 1 NS Bikes / WTB / Leatt
Veteran Men Leo Scheltinga 2
Veteran Men Chris Schröder 2 Epic Rides Wales
Veteran Men Andrew Setchfield 3 Setchfield Cycles
Veteran Men Graham Sheldon 1 Clive Mitchell Cycles CMC
Veteran Men Hywel Silvester 1 Team skene
Veteran Men Duncan Smith 3 PedalWorxRacing
Veteran Men Mark Spratt 3
Veteran Men Garrick Thomas 3
Veteran Men Austin Williams 2
Veteran Women Katherine Goodey 5
Veteran Women Eva McCartney 3
Veteran Women Adel Tyson-Bloor 2 Cannondale Girls